Menu

Glade Hill Primary and Nursery School

We are Golden and we SPARKLE

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!

Head Teacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) - Ms Sheppard
Assistant Head Teacher & DSL - Mrs Want
Assistant Head Teacher, DSL, Inclusion Leader & SENCO - Mrs Stapleton

Key Stage 2 Lead, English Lead & Curriculum Support - Mrs Lineker

Early Years Foundation Stage Leader and Amazing Acorns teacher - Miss Mills

Amazing Acorns Teacher & EYFS lead SEND practitioner  - Miss Ross

Amazing Acorns Teacher & EYFS Transition Lead - Miss Jardine

Foundation Practitioners - Mrs Beet (Lead Practitioner), Miss Beckett, Miss Doel, Mrs Gadsby, Ms Hunt (SEND support), Mrs Hyde (TA support), Miss Thornhill (apprentice TA)

Brilliant Bonsais (Year 1) 

Teacher - Miss Newman

Teaching Assistant - Miss Batchford

 

Brilliant Beeches (Year 1) 

Teacher - Miss King

Brilliant Beeches Support _ Mrs Rowe
Teaching Assistant - Mrs Fowler

 

Buttercups (Year1)

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Gadsby & Mrs Fletcher


Wonderful Willows (Year 2)

Teacher - Miss Booker

Year 2 Support - Mrs Rowe

Teaching Assistant - Miss Bacon

 

Wonderful Wisterias (Year 2) 

Teacher - Mrs Gohil

Year 2 support - Mrs Rowe
Teaching Assistant - Miss Ramage

 

Fantastic Ferns (Year 3) 

Teacher - Miss Macmillan

Ms Elgin-Toll (year 3 support)

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Buxton, Mr Strachan (TA support)
 

Fantastic Firs (Year 3) 

Teacher - Miss Sidebottom

Ms Elgin-Toll (Year 3 support)

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Buxton, Mr Strachan (TA support)

Outstanding Oaks ( Year 4)

Teacher - Miss Siriboe
Teaching Assistant - Miss Clarke, Mr Strachan (TA support)

 

Outstanding Olives (Year 4)

Teacher - Miss Roome

Teaching Assistant - Mrs McKenna

Marvellous Maples (Year 5)

Teacher - Mr Winter
Teaching Assistant - Mrs Carey

Super Cedars (Year 6)

Teacher - Miss Marshall
Lead Teaching Assistant - Mrs Ozkaya

Mr Purcell (TA support)

 

Bluebells SEND Nurture Support - Mrs Staley, Mrs Cannon, Ms Davis & Miss Robinson


PPA Cover Teacher - Mrs Elgin-Toll, Mrs Aikman (on maternity leave), Mrs Rowe 

Learning Mentor - Mr Purcell

PE & School Sport Specialist - Mr Strachan

School Business Manager - Mrs Coward

Office Manager - Miss Singleton
Administrative Assistants - Mrs Brown, Miss Costa

Attendance Improvement Officer - Mr Kevin Meredith

Site Managers - Mr Faulkner & Mr Coward
Cleaners - Mrs Jeziorska, Mrs Savage, Ms Theaker

Senior Midday Supervisor - Ms Ramage
Midday Supervisors - Mrs Lowe, Mrs Armes, Mrs Bagshaw, Mrs Conran, Mrs Hyde, Mrs Porter, Mrs Rodgers & Ms Simmonds
Lunch Club Coordinator - Mrs Bradshaw

Lunch Club Assistant - Mrs Easom

Staff portraits painted by year 5 children

Top