Menu

Glade Hill Primary and Nursery School

We are Golden and we SPARKLE

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!


Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) - Mrs Stapleton
Deputy Headteacher, Standards & Assessment Lead & DSL - Mrs Want
Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion, SENCO & DSL - Miss Wardle

Assistant Headteacher - Curriculum, Teaching & Learning Lead, Lower KS2 Phase Lead (maternity cover) - Mrs Lineker

Early Years Foundation Stage Leaders

EYFS Co-lead, English Lead Practitioner & DSL- Miss Jardine

EYFS Co-Lead, Maths Lead Practitioner & EYFS Lead SEND Practitioner - Miss Ross

 

EYFS Amazing Acorns Teachers

Miss Jardine, Miss Ross, Mrs Potter

 

EYFS Amazing Acorns Practitioners

Mrs Beet (EYFS - F1 Lead Practitioner)

Mrs Dean, Miss Beckett, Miss Bradshaw, Miss Harrison, Mrs Koxha

 

Brilliant Beeches (Year 1) 

Teacher & Music Lead - Miss Heffernan
Teaching Assistant - Miss Doel

 

Brilliant Bonsais (Year 1) 

Teacher, Early Reading & Phonics Lead Practitioner - Miss Newman

Teaching Assistant - Miss Heron

 

Yr1 SEND Classroom Support Assistant - Mrs Koxha


Wonderful Willows (Year 2)

Teacher - Miss Wright

Teaching Assistant - Miss Ramage

 

Wonderful Wisterias (Year 2) 

Teacher & KS1 Phase Lead - Mrs Shaw
Teaching Assistant - Miss Hunt

 

Buttercups SEND Enhanced Provision 

Classroom Support Assistants -  Mrs Fletcher, Mrs Easom, Miss Jaupi & Miss Wyer

 

Bluebells SEND Enhanced Provision

Enhanced Provision Lead - Mrs Staley

Classroom Support Assistants - Miss Bhatia, Miss Davis, Mrs Lowe, Miss Robinson & Mrs Shkreta

 

Fantastic Ferns (Year 3) 

Teacher & Geography Lead - Miss Dymond

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Kate Fowler

 

Fantastic Firs (Year 3) 

Teacher - Miss Cribb

Teacher & Maths Lead - Mrs Gohil (maternity leave)

Teaching Assistant - Mrs York


Outstanding Oaks ( Year 4)

Teacher & PE Lead - Miss Atkin

 

Outstanding Olives (Year 4)

Teacher & History Lead - Mrs Turner

 

Teaching Assistant Year 4 Team

Mrs Simmonds

Marvellous Maples (Year 5)

Teacher & English Lead - Miss Whiles

Teaching Assistant - Miss Henson

 

Marvellous Magnolias (Year 5)

Teacher & Art & Design Technology Lead - Miss Macmillan

Teaching Assistant & Pupil Council Support  - Mrs McKenna

 

Super Cedars (Year 6)

Teacher, Upper KS2 Phase Lead & Maths Lead - Miss A. Marshall

 

Super Sycamores (Year 6)

Teacher, Computing & Science Lead - Miss Roome

 

Teaching Assistant Year 6 Team
Lead Teaching Assistant - Mrs Ozkaya


PPA Cover Teachers

PPA cover teacher, Modern Foreign Languages Lead & Computing Support including School Website - Ms Elgin-Toll

PPA Cover teacher & Geography Lead - Miss C. Marshall (maternity leave)

 

Pastoral Team

Pastoral Lead including Senior Mental Health & Wellbeing Lead, PSHE, RE and RSHE Lead - Mrs Nicola Rowe

Teaching Assistant - Pastoral & E.L.S.A, Breakfast Club Support - Mrs Gadsby 

Outdoor Enrichment Lead and PE Specialist, School Sports, Teaching Assistant - Pastoral - Mr Strachan

Teaching Assistant - Pastoral & E.L.S.A, Breakfast Club Supervisor, Paediatric First-aider & First Aid Lead - Miss Clarke

Teaching Assistant - Miss Ramage

Office Team

School Business Manager, Data Protection Officer, Finance - Mrs Coward

Office Manager and Attendance Improvement Officer - Mrs Davies
Administrative Assistant, Attendance & Dinners - Mrs Brown

Administrative Assistant & Pupil Records - Miss Bowmar

 

Site Team
Site Managers - Mr Faulkner & Mr Coward
Cleaners - Mrs Jeziorska, Mrs Savage, Mrs Theaker, Miss Tantum

 

Midday Team
Midday Supervisors - Mrs Jeziorska, Mrs Candel, Miss Hill, Miss Lee & Mrs Tsang
EYFS Lunch Club Supervisor - Mrs Bradshaw

 

Staff portraits

Top